Home My Page Projects SOFA
Summary Activity Lists SCM Files

Source Code Repository for SOFA

Documentation for Git is available at http://git-scm.com/.

Anonymous Access to the Git repository

This project's Git repository can be checked out through anonymous access with the following command.

git clone https://gforge.inria.fr/git/sofa/sofa.git

Developer's repositories

Some of this project's members also have personal Git repositories that can be checked out anonymously.

git clone https://gforge.inria.fr/git/sofa/users/coevoet.git (Eulalie Coevoet) [Browse Git Repository]
git clone https://gforge.inria.fr/git/sofa/users/hdeling.git (Hervé DELINGETTE) [Browse Git Repository]
git clone https://gforge.inria.fr/git/sofa/users/benoit_legouis.git (Benoît Le Gouis) [Browse Git Repository]

Developer Access to the Git repository via SSH

Only project developers can access the Git repository via this method. SSH must be installed on your client machine. Substitute developername with the proper value. Enter your site password when prompted.

git clone git+ssh://developername@scm.gforge.inria.fr//gitroot/sofa/sofa.git

Git Repository Browser

Browsing the Git tree gives you a view into the current status of this project's code. You may also view the complete histories of any file in the repository.

[Browse Git Repository]

Repository History
Data about current and past states of the repository.
Name Adds Updates
Jeremie Allard321913809
Marc Legendre475312076
Florent Falipou14856446
Matthieu Nesme13945770
Francois Faure21792577
Etienne Schmitt14341238
Erik Pernod3682293
Pierre-Jean Bensoussan3812137
Benjamin Gilles4621794
Barbara Andre876807
hadrien courtecuisse1221118
Maxime Tournier243913
Guillaume Bousquet113993
SOFA CI Bot295807
Chi-Thanh NGUYEN151855
Aurélie Dégletagne287672
Lenka Jerabkova101710
Christian Duriez364428
Hugo TALBOT20745
Moreno Trlin162506
Thomas Lemaire94520
Brina Goyette240369
Michaël Adam158440
Marie Durand107455
Cédric Guérin12498
Vincent Majorczyk117365
Stephane Cotin187200
Anis Refoufi5328
Olivier Carré135195
warpibr-bot warpibr-bot17203
Alexandre Bilger89128
Romain Testylier19145
Pierre-Luc Manteaux11150
Everton Hermann8273
Damien Marchal 32117
Frédérick ROY5144
Yiyi WEI16117
Frédérick Largillière0130
Igor Peterlik13110
Marek Olšák6114
Rémi Bessard Duparc4115
Dicko Ali Hamadi4071
Juan Pablo de la Plata1105
Rosalie Plantefeve8421
Olivier Comas1584
Julien Bosman1681
Clément Forest3858
Vincent Vansuyt897
somia harid840
Geoffrey LIENHART177
Fabien Pean5715
Frédéric Chazalon072
Jean-Christophe Lombardo067
Tomáš Golembiovský758
Guillaume Kazmitcheff3430
Patrick Charrier059
Federico Spadoni3423
Huu Phuoc BUI1439
Francois Chung2228
César Mendoza047
Matthias De Bie1829
piper-jenkins piper-jenkins1036
Tobias Heimann737
Jeremy Ringard1528
SOFA Bot141
Hoeryong Jung139
Jérémy Jaussaud627
Eulalie Coevoet626
Emmanuel Promayon127
Manuel VENNIER919
Piotr Zambrzycki424
Stephanie marchesseau518
Jeremie Dequidt022
Alexandre Di Pino021
Thomas DUPEUX020
Richard Malgat217
Frederic Boudon414
Tony Galloy216
amara abderezak215
Jean-Remy Chardonnet77
Bin Wang76
Maud Marchal49
Gurvan Le Moigno010
Philippe Sengchanpheng28
Pierre Hellier91
Erwan Kerrien36
david rossignol43
Armelle Bauer06
Clément Ménier06
Morgan Armand05
Pierre-Jean Petitprez05
Cecile Picard04
Sébastien Barbier04
Théo Trouillon04
Bruno Marques21
Christoph Joachim PAULUS21
Evan Barentin03
Guillaume Brocker03
Iker Bellicot03
Sylvain Thery03
Jean-Denis Lesage02
Julio Toss02
Laura Paiardini02
Sébastien FLAMANT02
Antonin Fontanille01
Baptiste Moreau01
Frederick Van Meer01
Julien Lenoir01
Total:2042763138